Raširi krila

Vidi zadnju objavu ...

VISSA

Dodan: 15.06.05 @11:56:26

mexico

Gost

0 0

zna li itko jel uopće treba viza za mexico (jer ih meksikanci ne trebaju pilikom dolaska u HRV)!

hvala

Juanita :)

Gost

0 0

Sori, ali treba! Ambasada ti je u Madjarskoj pa usput mozes razgledat Budimpestu. Inace, informacije o vizama mozes naci na www.mvp.hr pod "pregled viznog sustava" ili tako nekako.

Igor

Gost

0 0

Viza ti treba. Na izdavanje se čeka 3-6 tjedana, a viza košta 36 USD (turistička), odnosno 134 USD (poslovna). Ambasada je u Budimpešti, za kontakt klikni na http://www.mvp.hr/MVP.asp?pcpid=1160&dmid=134#pocdrz

U nastavku pogledaj što ti treba za vizu, nabavi te dokumente, naoružaj se ogromnim strpljenjem i čeličnim živcima, i... Sretno.

REQUIREMENTS FOR CROATIAN CITIZENS TO OBTAIN A TOURIST VISA TO MEXICO

(valid from 1 January 2005)

1. Valid passport. It must be valid for at least 6 months after the requested day of arrival in Mexico.

2. An application form with personal data.

3. Three recent photographs of 4x4 cms size.

4. Round trip airplane ticket or reservation.

5. Certificates of economic solvency:

A/ Statement of a Croatian bank of having a bank account in hard currency (specifying the latest balance in the bank account and date of openning) or

B/ Certificate of your workplace in Croatia of your monthly salary, position and

how long time you have been working there, or

C/ International Credit Card

6. Additional: Certificate of the contract of opening bank account

7. Hotel reservation in Mexico.

8. Copy of visas to the other countries that you have visited yet and copy of valid visas that you have.

The croatian documents must be translated into Spanish or English by an official translator. Once the above requirements are fulfilled, please send us by fax all the documents and the Consular Section will examine the documents and the National Institute of Migration of Mexico will decide in fifteen working days whether the application is accepted or not. The fee for the visa will be 36 USA dollars (payable in Hungarian forints).

For minors, who travel with only one of their parents, it is necessary to present a declaration of the other parent concerning the autorization to travel. This declaration must be made in presence of a Public Notary, translated into Spanish by an official translator and legalized by the Ministry of Foreign Affairs of Bulgaria in Sofia

Other documents like birth certificate, marriage certificate, non criminal records or medical certificates are not required only in cases if the Consul considers.

Please send the copy of all the documents to this fax number:

00361-3150379 or 00361-3260486

REQUIREMENTS FOR CROATIAN CITIZENS TO OBTAIN A BUSINESS VISA TO MEXICO

(valid from 1 January 2005)

1. Valid passport. It must be valid for at least 6 months after the requested day of arrival in Mexico.

2. A) If the Croatian company has a Mexican business partner, the application of the visa must be submitted to the National Institute of Migration of Mexico by the Mexican Company.

B) If the Croatian company has not any Mexican business partner, the applicant must present the letter of his company to the Consular Section for which he works and which will pay all his expenses in Mexico, as well as a letter from the bank stating the company´s economic solvency.

3. Two recent photographs.

4. Round trip airplane reservation. (only for the case described in 2.B)

5. Hotel reservation. (only for the case in 2.B)

For the case in the 2.B) the Croatian documents must be translated into Spanish or English by an official translator. Once the above requirements are fulfilled, the Consular Section will examine the documents and in fifteen working days the National Institute of Migration of Mexico will decide whether the application is accepted or not.

In case that the activities in Mexico are profit-oriented the cost of the visa is 195 USD, if the activity is non profit, the visa is 134 USD (payable in Hungarian forints).

Please send the copy of all the documents to this fax number:

0036-1-3150379 or 0036-1-3260486

Danijela

Gost

0 0

Bok!

Iako je sve lijepo objašnjeno u vezi poslovne vize imam par pitanja: jeli se može viza riješiti u jednom danu ako se dokumenti odnesu osobno u Budimpeštu?Ako se kopije dokumenata faksiraju (putovnica, slike i dr.) kako piše u podatcima "što je potrebno za vizu", kako to funkcionira,mislim cijela procedura?Application za poslovnu vizu je pismo tvrtke u obliku dopisa?

UPOZORENJE: STA putovanja ne snosi odgovornost za komentare posjetitelja. Komentari odražavaju osobno mišljenje pojedinca. Zadržavamo pravo na ne-objavu ili obris teme.

All we do is travel

S posjetom i korištenjem web stranice pristajete na kolačić. Pročitajte više o kolačićima.

STA putovanja
Andrije Hebranga 22, 10 000 Zagreb

0800 19 98

info@staputovanja.com

Svaki radni dan nas između 9 i 17 sati možete dobiti na telefonskim brojevima:

ZAGREB
T: 01 488 63 40
M: 099 488 63 40
F: 01 488 63 45
L: Ulica Andrije Hebranga 22, Zagreb

LJUBLJANA
T: +386 (0)1/ 439 16 90
T: +386 (0)1/ 439 16 91
M: +386 (0)41 612 711
L: Ajdovščina 1, Ljubljana